Western Libraries

Canada NTS 1:63,360 "One Mile" Maps

The following list indicates the historical "Time Series" NTS 1:63,360 topographic maps held at the Map and Data Centre.  It is important to note that these maps are only to be used within the library as they cannot be loaned out.  Please ask a staff member to assist you in locating the map of your choice.

NTS Number Sheet Name Date of Publication
1 N/06 Holyrood 1943
1 N/07 Bay Bulls 1943
1 N/10 St. John's 1942
1 N/11 Harbour Grace 1948
1 N/14 Hearts Content 1946
2 D/13 Grand Falls 1950
2 D/15 Gander 1944
2 E/03,06 Botwood 1942
11 D/05 Sambro 1926, 1939
11 D/11 Chezzetcook 1927, 1939, 1941
11 D/12 Halifax 1923, 1934, 1936, 1946
11 D/13 Uniacke 1923, 1938
11 D/14 Musquodoboit 1923, 1937
11 E/03 Shubenacadie 1937
11 E/04 Kennetcook 1939, 1947
11 E/05 Cobequid 1943
11 E/06 Truro 1940
11 E/10 New Glasgow 1927, 1948
11 E/11 Tatamagouche - River John 1946
11 F/04 Country Harbour 1945
11 F/06 Cape Canso 1944
11 F/10 St. Peters 1941
11 F/16 Mira 1925, 1939, 1940
11 G/13 Louisburg 1924, 1936
11 J/04 Glace Bay 1935, 1939, 1943
11 K/01 Sydney 1935, 1942
11 K/06 Margaree 1951
11 K/08 Bras d'Or 1925, 1939
11 L/02E Montague 1946
11 L/02W Orwell 1946
11 L/03 Charlottetown 1939
11 L/04 Cape Tomentine 1944
11 L/05
21 I/08
Summerside 1944
11 L/06 Rustico 1939
11 L/07 Mount Stewart 1946
11 L/08 Souris 1947
11 L/12 Malpeque 1944
12 H/05 Lomond 1949
12 H/06 Upper Humber 1948
13 F/08 Goose Bay 1943
13 J/01 Rigolet ND
20 O/09 Comeau Hill 1928, 1942, 1949
20 O/16 Yarmouth 1929, 1942, 1948
20 P/14 Shelburne 1942
21 A/15 Gaspereau Lake 1951
21 B/09 Centreville 1951
21 E/03 Malvina 1924, 1939, 1944
21 E/04 Coaticook 1921, 1939, 1944
21 E/05 Sherbrooke 1921, 1933, 1940
21 E/06 La Patrie 1924, 1931, 1937, 1944
21 E/07 Woburn 1924, 1938, 1944
21 E/10 Megantic 1926, 1934, 1938
21 E/11 Scottstown 1926, 1932, 1940
21 E/12 Dudswell 1919, 1944
21 E/13 Warwick 1925, 1934, 1944
21 E/14 Disraeli 1931, 1938, 1944
21 E/15 St. Evariste 1933
21 E/16 Armstrong 1936
21 G/08 Westfield 1951
21 G/01,08
21 H/04,05
Saint John 1942
21 G/09 Hamptead 1949
21 G/11 McAdam 1949
21 G/12 Forest City 1948
21 G/13 Fosterville 1948
21 G/15 Fredericton 1928, 1940
21 G/16 Grand Lake 1938
21 H/01 Wolfville 1928, 1941
21 H/02 Berwick 1936, 1938
21 H/10 Chignecto ND
21 H/11 Waterford 1949
21 H/12 Sussex 1927, 1939
21 H/13 Codys 1950
21 H/16 Amherst 1941
21 I/03 Salisbury 1950
21 I/04 Chipman 1951
21 I/09 O'Leary 1947
21 I/10 Richibucto 1949
21 I/14 Kouchibouguac 1950
21 I/15 Port Spain 1949
21 I/16 Tignish 1947
21 J/01 Minto 1951
21 J/11 Juniper 1950
21 J/12 Andover 1949
21 J/13 Aroostook 1949
21 L/01 St. Zacharie 1938
21 L/02 Beauceville 1940
21 L/03 Thetford 1927, 1937, 1944
21 L/04 Arthabaska 1926, 1935
21 L/05 Lyster 1929, 1924, 1944
21 L/06 St. Sylventre 1926
21 L/07 St. Joseph 1940
21 L/08 Ste. Justine 1940
21 L/09 St. Magloire 1944
21 L/10 St. Malachie 1922, 1931, 1934
21 L/11 Chaudiere 1919, 1944
21 L/12 Portneuf 1920, 1924, 1934, 1944
21 L/14 Quebec 1944
21 L/15 Orleans 1920, 1924, 1944
21 N/08 Edmundston 1945
21 O/01 Big Bald Mountain 1949
21 O/03 Tobique 1947
21 O/04 Grand Falls 1947
21 O/05 Grand River 1947
21 O/06 Sisson 1947
21 O/09 Tetagouche Lakes 1950
21 O/10 Upsalquitch Forks 1949
21 O/11 Kedgwick 1949
21 O/12 Gounomitz River 1950
21 O/15 Campbellton 1946
21 P/02W Point Escuminac 1948
21 P/03 Chatham 1949
21 P/04 Sevogle 1950
21 P/05 Nepisiguit Falls 1950
21 P/06 Tabusintac River 1949
21 P/07W Wishart Point 1948
21 P/10,11,14,15 Caraquet 1944
21 P/11 Burnsville 1949
21 P/12 Bathurst 1950
21 P/13 Pointe Verte 1948
22 A/09,16 Gaspe 1942
22 D/06 Arvida ND
22 D/07W Bagotville 1944
22 D/12 Isle Maligne 1943
30 L/13 Dunnville 1906, 1928, 1938
30 L/14 Welland 1907, 1916, 1923, 1929, 1934, 1938
30 L/15 Fort Erie 1907, 1917, 1924
30 M/03 Niagara 1907, 1908, 1915, 1920, 1930, 1939, 1942
30 M/04 Grimsby 1907, 1929, 1934, 1938
30 M/05 Hamilton 1909, 1919, 1923, 1931, 1938
30 M/11 Toronto 1909, 1931, 1942, 1949
30 M/12 Brampton 1909, 1915, 1918, 1931, 1933, 1938, 1942
30 M/13 Bolton 1914, 1919, 1926, 1938, 1940
30 M/14 Markham 1914, 1917, 1930, 1933, 1936, 1943
30 M/15 Oshawa 1930, 1939
30 M/16 Port Hope 1930, 1938
30 N/14 Wellington 1932, 1938
30 N/15 Duck Island 1932
31 B/05 Mallorytown 1908, 1915, 1926, 1939
31 B/12 Brockville 1908, 1914, 1933, 1940
31 B/13 Merrickville 1908, 1915, 1926, 1940
31 B/14 Morrisburg 1908, 1915, 1924, 1940
31 C01,02,07,08 Kingston 1940
31 C/01 Wolfe Island 1914, 1915, 1926, 1940
31 C/02 Bath 1916, 1923, 1934, 1939
31 C/03 Belleville 1933, 1938
31 C/04 Trenton 1932, 1935, 1938
31 C/05 Campbellford 1933, 1941
31 C/06 Tweed 1933, 1939
31 C/07 Sydenham 1916, 1923, 1933
31 C/08 Gananoque 1916, 1929, 1938
31 C/09 Westport 1927, 1929, 1935, 1938, 1949
31 C/10 Tichborne 1939
31 C/11 Kaladar 1947
31 C/12 Bannockburn 1947
31 C/13 Coe Hill 1947
31 C/14 Mazinaw Lake 1947
31 C/15 Sharbot Lake 1941
31 C/16 Perth 1928, 1935
31 D/01 Rice Lake 1932, 1933, 1938, 1942
31 D/02 Scugog 1930, 1940
31 D/03 Newmarket 1929, 1935, 1939
31 D/04 Alliston 1928, 1933, 1938, 1940, 1949
31 D/05 Barrie 1928, 1932, 1940, 1943, 1950
31 D/06 Beaverton 1929, 1935, 1939
31 D/07 Lindsay 1931, 1938, 1939
31 D/08 Peterborough 1932, 1933, 1939
31 D/12 Orr Lake 1950
31 F/01 Carleton Place 1929, 1935, 1939, 1950
31 F/02 Clyde 1948
31 F/03 Denbigh 1948
31 F/04 Bancroft 1948
31 F/05 Barry's Bay 1948
31 F/06 Brudanell 1948
31 F/07 Renfrew 1936, 1940, 1950
31 F/08 Arnprior 1929, 1934, 1941, 1943
31 F/11 Golden Lake 1937
31 F/12 Round Lake 1942, 1951
31 F/13 Grand Lake 1942, 1951
31 F/14 Part Petawawa 1936
31 F/14 Pembroke 1936, 1939, 1944
31 G/01 Huntingdon 1908, 1915, 1925, 1935, 1944
31 G/02 Cornwall 1909, 1917, 1928, 1937
31 G/03 Winchester 1908, 1915, 1933
31 G/04 Kemptville 1908, 1930, 1936, 1940
31 G/05 Ottawa 1918, 1922, 1925, 1927, 1930, 1932, 1936, 1938, 1940, 1941, 1948, 1953
31 G/05,2 Ottawa-Gatineau 1931, 1939, 1953
31 G/06 Russell 1908, 1915, 1926, 1936, 1939
31 G/07 Alexandria 1909, 1919, 1927, 1937
31 G/08 Vaudreuil 1909, 1916, 1929, 1933, 1937, 1940, 1944, 1945
31 G/09 Lachute 1910, 1919, 1929, 1943
31 G/10 Hawkesbury 1909, 1919, 1926, 1933
31 G/11 Thurso 1908, 1915, 1925
31 H/01 Memphremagog 1917, 1920, 1936, 1944
31 H/02 Sutton 1917, 1937
31 H/03 Lacolle 1909, 1920, 1928, 1943, 1944
31 H/04 Chateauguay 1909, 1920, 1943
31 H/05 Lachine 1915, 1936, 1944
31 H/06 St. Johns/St. Jean 1914, 1935, 1946
31 H/07 Granby 1918, 1921, 1928, 1944
31 H/08 Orford 1917, 1921, 1944
31 H/09 Richmond 1919, 1935
31 H/10 St. Hyacinthe 1918, 1929, 1944
31 H/11 Beloeil 1918, 1928. 1944
31 H/12 Laval 1915, 1921, 1938, 1944
31 H/13 Laurentides 1918, 1923, 1943
31 H/14 Vercheres 1918, 1924, 1934, 1944
31 H/15 Upton 1938, 1944
31 H/16 Drummondville 1919, 1927, 1943, 1944
31 I/01 Aston 1924, 1932, 1944
31 I/02 Yamaska 1923, 1943
31 I/03 Sorel 1928, 1941
31 I/07 Three Rivers 1924, 1937, 1941, 1944
31 I/08 Becancour 1928, 1938
31 I/09 Grondines 1931, 1950
31 I/10 Shawinigan 1928, 1941, 1947, 1949
31 L/01 Brent 1949
31 L/02 Kiosk 1949
31 L/06 North Bay 1943
31 L/08 Maganasipi 1949
31 N/01 Bark Lake 1951
31 P/04 Clear Lake 1950
32 A/08 Chambord 1949
32 A/09 Roberval 1950
32 A/16 Dolbeau 1951
32 C/05 Barraute 1947
32 D/06 Kanasuta River 1950
32 D/08 La Motte 1948
32 G/14 Michwacho Lake 1950
40 G/10,15 Pelee 1913, 1922, 1926
40 I/05 Ridgetown 1910, 1923, 1941
40 I/09 Long Point 1909, 1922, 1937
40 I/10 Port Burwell 1909, 1922, 1930, 1937
40 I/11 Port Stanley 1910, 1920, 1930, 1933, 1938, 1948
40 I/12 Bothwell 1910, 1931, 1921, 1948
40 I/13 Strathroy 1911, 1921, 1930, 1933, 1940, 1947
40 I/14 St. Thomas 1913, 1919, 1924, 1934, 1938, 1941, 1948
40 I/15 Tillsonburg 1909, 1922, 1935, 1939
40 I/16 Simcoe 1909, 1919, 1925, 1935, 1939
40 J/01 Romney 1910, 1924, 1941
40 J/02 Essex 1913, 1920, 1930, 1936, 1940
40 J/03 Amherstburg 1910, 1924, 1939
40 J/06 Windsor 1913, 1923, 1939
40 J/07 Belle River 1912, 1920, 1931, 1940
40 J/08 Chatham 1913, 1922, 1934, 1938, 1940
40 J/09 Wallaceburg 1913, 1924, 1939
40 J/10 St. Clair Flats 1910, 1924
40 J/16 Sarnia 1912, 1922, 1932, 1936
40 O/01 Perch 1911, 1924, 1928, 1929
40 P/01 Brantford 1916, 1921, 1928, 1934, 1940
40 P/02 Woodstock 1914, 1922, 1935, 1938
40 P/03 Lucan 1915, 1923, 1930, 1936
40 P/04 Parkhill 1914, 1924, 1928, 1936, 1940, 1947
40 P/05 Grand Bend 1927, 1938
40 P/06 St. Marys 1927, 1934, 1940
40 P/07 Stratford 1927, 1933, 1938
40 P/08 Galt 1916, 1923, 1929, 1936, 1938
40 P/09 Guelph 1935, 1939
40 P/10 Conestogo 1936, 1939
40 P/11 Seaforth 1937
40 P/12 Goderich 1937, 1941
40 P/13 Lucknow 1937
40 P/14 Wingham 1937
40 P/15 Palmerston 1937
40 P/16 Orangeville 1937
41 A/01 Dundalk 1941
41 A/02 Durham 1945
41 A/03 Walkerton 1946
41 A/04 Kincardine 1946
41 A/05,06 Port Elgin 1946
41 A/07 Markdale 1945
41 A/08 Collingwood 1941
41 A/09 Nottawasaga 1945
41 A/10 Owen Sound 1945
41 A/11 Wiarton 1945
41 A/14 Cape Crocker 1946
41 G/10 Great Duck Island 1951
41 G/14 Meldrum Bay 1951
41 G/15 Silver Water 1951
41 H/03,04 Tobermory 1946
41 H/12 Manitowaning 1951
41 H/13 Little Current 1951
41 I/06,07,10,11 Sudbury 1938
41 K/09 Sault Ste. Marie 1939
52 L/05 Pointe du Bois 1951
52 L/06 Ryerson Lake 1950
52 L/11 Flinstone Lake 1950
52 L/12 Maskwa Lake 1950
52 L/13 Manigotagan Lake 1950
52 L/14 Garner Lake 1951
52 M/03 Aikens lake 1951
52 M/04 Wanipigow 1950
54 L/09,16 Churchill 1946
62 H/01 Sundown 1951
62 H/02 Tolstoi 1951
62 H/07 St. Malo 1950
62 H/08 Marchand 1950
62 H/09 Richer 1951
62 H/10 Ste. Anne 1951
62 H/15 Dugald 1939
62 H/16 Vivian Station 1951
62 I/01 Molson 1951
62 I/02 Selkirk 1939
62 I/05 St. Laurent 1950
62 I/06 Teulon 1950
62 I/07 Red River Delta 1951
62 I/08 Lac du Bonnet 1951
62 I/09 Pine Falls 1950
62 I/16 Black River 1951
62 L/05,12
72 I/08,09
McLean 1941
62 N/02 Grand View 1950
62 N/03 Roblin 1951
62 N/06 Angling Lakes 1951
62 N/07 Baldy Mountain 1950
62 N/10 Singush Lake 1950
62 N/11 Childs Lake 1950
62 N/14 Durban 1950
62 N/15 Pine River 1951
62 P/01 English Brook 1951
62 P/05 Harwill 1952
63 C/01 Duck Bay 1950
63 C/02 Renwer 1949
63 C/07 Lenswood 1950
63 C/08 Camping Islands 1951
63 J/16 Duck Lake 1952
63 K/11 Cranberry Portage 1950
63 L/09 Denare Beach 1951
63 L/10 Hanson Lake 1949
63 L/15 Birch Portage 1950
63 L/16 Annabel Lake 1951
63 N/04 Duval Lake 1950
64 C/06 Kadeniuk Lake 1951
64 C/07 Watt lake 1951
64 C/08 Turnbull Lake 1951
64 C/09 Eden Lake 1950
64 C/10 Sickle Lake 1950
64 C/11 McGavock Lake 1951
64 C/12 Laurie Lake 1951
64 C/14 Lynn Lake 1951
64 F/01 Melvin Lake 1952
64 F/02 Wells Lake 1952
64 F/03 Goldsand Lake 1952
73 B/02 Saskatoon 1941
73 K/05 Pierceland 1950
73 K/06 Goodsoil 1950
73 K/07 Dorintosh 1950
73 K/08 Island Hill 1951
73 K/09 Waterhen Lake 1951
73 K/10 Flotten Lake 1951
73 K/11 Muskeg Lake 1950
73 K/12 Cold River 1950
73 K/13 Primrose 1950
73 K/14 Kesatasew Lake 1951
73 K/15 Lost Lake 1950
73 K/16 Keeley Lake 1950
73 L/06 Maloy 1951
73 P/07 Stanley 1951
73 P/08 Nistowiak lake 1951
73 P/09 Guncoat Bay 1951
73 P/10 Otter Lake 1951
73 P/15 Forbes Lake 1951
73 P/16 Settee Lake 1951
74 A/01 Maribelli Lake 1950
82 F/06 Nelson 1948
82 F/14 Slocan 1949
82 I/13 Calgary Southeast 1941
82 J/16 Calgary Southwest 1930, 1940
82 N/08 Lake Louise 1927, 1945, 1948, 1953
82 O/01 Calgary Northwest 1931, 1936, 1941
82 O/04 Banff and Vicinity 1926, 1938, ND
82 P/04 Calgary Northeast 1927, 1940
83 E/15 Pierre Greys Lakes 1948
83 E/16 Donald Flats 1947
83 H/05,06,11,12 Edmonton District 1926
83 L/03 Copton Creek 1951
83 L/05 Two Lakes 1948
84 I/11 Stovel Lake 1951
84 I/12 Buchanan Lake 1951
85 B/12 Sandy River 1951
85 I/06 Hearne Lake 1948
85 I/07 Buckham Lake 1948
85 J/08 Yellowknife Bay 1949
86 B/04 Mattberry Lake 1950
86 B/11 Origin Lake 1951
86 C/08 Ingray Lake 1950
86 E/16, F/13, K/04, L/01 Cameron Bay 1936
86K/04, L/01 Port Radium 1949
86 K/05 MacAlpine Channel 1949
92 B/05 Sooke 1951
92 B/06 Victoria 1945
92 B/11 W,E Saanich 1945
92 B/12 Shawnigan 1950
92 B/13 Duncan 1953
92 C/08,09 San Juan 1943
92 C/10 Carmanah 1943
92 C/14 Barkley Sound 1942
92 C/15 Nitinat 1943
92 C/16 Cowichan Lake 1953
92 E/07,08 Hesquiat 1949
92 E/09 Muchalat Inlet 1953
92 E/10 Nootka 1950
92 E/14 Port Eliza 1950
92 E/15 Zeballos 1947, 1949
92 E/16 Gold River 1953
92 F/01 Nanaimo Lakes 1949
92 F/02 Effingham 1947
92 F/03 Alberni Inlet 1947
92 F/04,E/01 Tofino 1947
92 F/05 Bedwell 1949
92 F/06 Great Central 1949
92 F/07 Horne Lake 1949
92 F/08 Parksville 1953
92 F/11 Forbidden Plateau 1949
92 F/12 Buttle Lake 1947
92 F/13 Upper Campbell 1949
92 F/14 Oyster River 1949
92 G/01 Sumas 1941
92 G/02 New Westminster 1938
92 G/03 Vancouver South 1939
92 G/06 Vancouver North 1938
92 G/07 Coquitlam 1942
92 H/09 Chilliwack 1941, 1953
92 I/09 Kamloops 1926
92 K/05,12
92 L/08,09
Johnstone Strait 1938
92 L/01 Schoen Lake 1938, 1951
92 L/02 Woss Lake 1938, 1949
92 L/06 Alice Lake 1947
92 L/07 Nimpkish 1936, 1951
92 L/08 Adam River 1938, 1949
92 L/11 Port NcNeill 1947
92 L/12 Quatsino 1947
92 L/13 Shushartie 1947
93 A/05 Beaver Creek 1952
93 A/06 Horsefly 1952
93 A/11 Spanish Lake 1938, 1949
93 A/12 Hydraulic 1938
93 A/13 Swift River 1938, 1949
93 A/14 Cariboo Lake 1938, 1949
93 G/15 Prince George 1942
93 M/03,04,05,06 Hazelton 1942
94 A/02 Fort St. John 1949
94 A/03 Moberly River 1949
94 A/06 Bear Flat 1949
94 A/07 North Pine 1949
102 I/06 Cape Scott  1947
102 I/09 San Josef 1947
103 J/01,08 Prince Rupert East 1938
103 J/02,07 Prince Rupert West 1938
104 A/16 McEvoy Flats 1950
104 P/15 Lower Dease River 1948
104 P/16 Lower Post 1948
105 D/10 MacRae 1949
105 D/11 Whitehorse 1949
105 M/15 Mayo Lake 1949